• KIRKLAND SPORTS HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

    PDF version of this list

    1993

    Fred Alteri

    Bernie Burns

    Greg Batt, Sr

    Paul Hoff

    Red Goering

    Mildred Munch

    Albert Prettyman

    Jerry Schilling

    Ed Stanley

    Ada Williamson

     

    1994

    Abraham Adour

    Ed Buckly

    William Hooson

    Robert Hutchinson

    Bud Morgan

    Ken Patrick

    Arthur Scoones

    Alice Wesseldine

    Robert Williams

     

    1995

    Gary Dawes

    Brian Hannon

    Micheal H. Karin

    Mary Jane Nester Melie

    Dr. Roger Moore

    Norman Parkhurst

    Paul Schilling

    Paul Rizzo

     

    1996

    Dick Burns

    Jack Burns

    Don Foley

    John Fraser

    Don Hamlin

    Rob Olsen

    Tim Suppe

    Bill Weimer

    Connie Yando

     

    1997

    Fred Acee

    Nick Venero

    Bill Hameline

    Gill Goering

    Jim Hyde

    Stan Verminski

    1945 – 46 Devil Dogs Hockey Team

     

    1998

    Annette Foley

    Bob Galinski

    Jim Hughes

    John Joseph, Sr.

    Frank Perretta

     

    1999

    Adolph “Odd” Bird

    Rosemary Maxwell Condon

    John Falbo

    Micheylyn Pinard

    Jim Rishel

    Albert Savicki

    1989 Girls Cross Country Team

     

    2001

    Beverly King

    Joe Silvonik

    Ray Restle

    Ted Fauss

    Barbara (Dawes) Rogers

    Jim Torrance

    Norm Deep, Sr.

    Arlene Trevisani

    1976 Boys Varsity Basketball Team

    Coach: Bill Kennedy

    Asst. Coach: Steve Remington

    Tim Doherty

    Chris Schrauth

    Tom Roden

    Charlie Campbell

    Tim O’Brien

    Norm Nichols

    Frank Hoff 

    Phil Conley

    Marty Crouch

    Dana Page

    Quintin Gibbs

    Pat Ward

    Jim Johnson

    Dan Fitzgerald

    Chad Davis

    Brian Powell

     

    2003

    Farrell Burns

    Greg Carroll

    Robert Hutchinson

    Peter McCabe

    Steve Remington

    Ed Stores

     

    2005

    Marc Simon

    Nadine Lowenstein

    Jamey Millar

    Bob Pultorak

    Carolyn Steele

    1994-95 Varsity Hockey Team

     

     

    2007

    Ryan Finn

    Steve Lemmer

    David Litz

    Fran Alteri

    Jeremy Lopata

    David Raposa

    Karen Trevisani

    Laura Trevisani

    Joe Bierworth

    Manfred von Schiller

     

    2010

    Ke Sagnia

    Amy Kuzio

    Gil Palladino

    Richard Hunt

    Mandy Palladino

    John Hullar

    Matthew Hunt